skip to main content
Shadow

Our Staff

 


Check out our National Board Certified Teachers (NBCTs)


 

PrincipalMari Jo Mulligan
Asst. PrincipalBrett Chapple
Admin. Assistant - Laura Miller

Counselors

Shellie Clark, 8th Grade
Annette Deru, 7th Grade
Joann Walker, Staff Assistant

Nurse

Tammie Dutton, Nurse | website
Carol Dickerson, Office Assistant

Attendance

Kristin Pfaff

School Resource Officer

Dwain Fernandez, (Lake Havasu City Police Dept.)

7th Grade Teachers

James Barber, Math
Lindsay Bitterman, Math
Jennifer Black, Math
Christina Bonsang, English
Joe Casey, Social Studies
Melissa Cibik, Social Studies
Rene Cipres, Science
Brian Clifford, Science
Denise Elwell, English
Allison Finegan, Math
Nick Griswold, Social Studies
John Miller, Social Studies
Lee Miller, Math
Tayler Powell, English
Kelly Rogers, Science
Kathleen Weber, Science

8th Grade Teachers

Jennifer Black, Math
Dustin Blake, Science
Joe Casey, Social Studies
Ben Charette, Social Studies
Brian Clifford, Science
David Serwat, Language Arts
Nicole Gray, Math
Rebekah King, Science
Lee Miller, Math
Mickey Moschetti, Language Arts
Joshua Naples, Social Studies
Samantha Peer, Science
Charles Stickney, Social Studies
Nathan VanWagoner, Math
Kathleen Weber, Science
Jeff Young, English

Exploratory Teachers

Hannah Upton, Art
Craig Bolton, Engineering Exploration
Nissa Harris, Computers
Lori Kuemerle, Physical Education
Geno Licari, Physical Education
Jessica Love, Computers
Kim Lehmann, Band/Choir

Read 180

D'Arcy Babcock

Special Education

Selina Apalategui, Personal Care
Maria Cartright, English
Katie Truillo, Resource
Phalen Cochran, Resource Math Teacher
Laurie Hunter, Teacher S.D.C.
Rita Van Horn, Personal Care

Media Specialist/Librarian/ISS

Lenda D'Anjou

Psychologist

Ryan Olson

Occupational Therapy

Cynthia Bonnanzio, Occupational Therapist

Physical Therapy

Betty Jakubik Randolph, Physical Therapist

Speech Therapy

Enduren Napuli

Para Professionals

Bonnie Apalategui
Selina Apalategui
Kathy Austin
Terri Beaty
Jamie Mack
Peggy Schendel
Rita VanHorn

Staff Assistants

Sue Blanchard
Shannah Wysocki, Registrar

Food Service

Sharon Petit (928) 854-7237

Facility Service

Mike Meixner 
Erik Sorensen (pm)

Custodians

Dave Breazeal
Carmela Conroy
Anthony Gardea
Jimmy Larson
Guadalupe Ramirez

Shadow